...

Post-production by HypeHunters — Kuta, Bali

Video Editing Service in Bali

Video editing in Bali by an in-house studio team: reels, YouTube episodes, podcasts and educational courses. Shoot with us and get a turnkey edit — or bring your own footage, we edit that too.

In-house editors Fast turnaround Platform-ready

// 01 — The service

What our video editing service includes

HypeHunters is a full-cycle video studio in Bali: editing is our native stage, not an outsourced afterthought. We know how the footage was shot — because we shoot it ourselves — so we edit faster and more precisely: subtitles, sound, color, graphics and platform versions stay in one pair of hands.

We work both with footage shot in our studio and with external material.

Video editing timeline on the studio monitor

// 02 — Services & prices

Editing services and prices

Video editing workstation with color grading on the monitor

Editing services

Turnkey post-production for every format we shoot. Prices in IDR.

Reels editing — standard edit600,000 IDR / video
Reels editing — full effects package1,200,000 IDR / video
YouTube editing5,000,000 IDR / 10 min final
Podcast editing — one podcast4,600,000 IDR
Course editing50,000 IDR / min of raw

// 03 — What's included

What's included in every edit

  • Subtitles and typography — static or dynamic
  • Sound: cleanup, normalization, music design
  • Color correction and a consistent color style
  • Graphics and effects — per package
  • Platform versions: 9:16, 1:1, 16:9
  • Export in the formats and resolutions you need

// 04 — Before / after

From raw footage to publish-ready

Raw studio frame before editing — case 1
Raw studio frame before editing — case 2
Publish-ready edit after post-production — case 3
Publish-ready edit after post-production — case 4
Studio promo creative — webinar studio in Bali, speaker with a microphone on a lit set
Studio promo creative — two speakers in armchairs at the Bali podcast studio
Studio promo creative — voice recording with dramatic professional lighting
Studio promo creative — speaker holding a microphone during a studio lecture
Studio promo creative for recording educational content
Studio promo creative — podcast recording at the studio desk
Studio promo creative — online session with a webcam and studio microphone

Shot at our studio, edited by our team — full-cycle production. {ФОТО/ВИДЕО-ДО-ПОСЛЕ}

// 05 — Process

How the editing works

  1. 1

    Send the brief

    Your footage (ours or yours), reference links and the deadline.

  2. 2

    Edit

    The first draft lands for your review.

  3. 3

    Revisions

    Feedback rounds until the result is right.

  4. 4

    Delivery

    Final versions for every platform.

// 06 — FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How much does video editing cost in Bali?

Reels editing starts from 600,000 IDR per video (standard) and 1,200,000 IDR with a full effects package. A 10-minute YouTube episode is 5,000,000 IDR; a full podcast edit is 4,600,000 IDR.

Do you edit videos that were shot elsewhere?

Yes, we work with external footage as long as the quality allows a good result.

How fast can you deliver?

Turnaround depends on scope; reels are typically fast, and we're known for hitting deadlines. Bring your timeline to the brief.

Can you add subtitles?

Yes, subtitles and typography are part of every edit.

Do you make versions for different platforms?

Yes — 9:16, 1:1 and 16:9 exports are included on request.

How do I start?

Message us on WhatsApp +62 819-9976-7677 with your footage and references.

Open 24/7 · Kuta, Bali

Send your
footage

Fill in the form — write what you need and the dates that work for you, and we will get back to confirm.

By pressing the button you agree to the privacy policy terms.

Prefer chat? Message us on WhatsApp — we answer around the clock.

Post-production that finishes the job

A video editing service in Bali by the HypeHunters team: reels, YouTube episodes, podcasts and course editing in one place. Shoot in our studio and get a turnkey edit — subtitles, sound, color, graphics and platform versions — or bring your own footage and we finish the job.

Full-cycle production means the people who shot your video can also edit it: the same team, the same standards, faster decisions. We deliver 9:16, 1:1 and 16:9 exports ready for Instagram, TikTok, YouTube and course platforms.

The studio is located in central Kuta and works 24/7 — send a brief, approve the draft and receive the final files without rushing.

Popular searches
↑ Seraphinite AcceleratorOptimized by Seraphinite Accelerator
Turns on site high speed to be attractive for people and search engines.